ntx   atx   bay   chi   nyc   lax   dcb   por   nol   sea  
showli.st  add show 
 calendar   settings 

Dallas Ft. Worth Denton area art music show list.

Thursday 09/18
Friday 09/19
Owen Pallett : Owen Pallett   
@ The Loft

Saturday 09/20
Nails, TWITCHING TONGUES, Code Orange Kids, Drown : Nails   
Twitching Tongues   
Code Orangekids
Drown   
@ Club Dada

The Young, Radioactivity : Radioactivity   
The Young   
@ The Foundry

Sunday 09/21
Monday 09/22
Tuesday 09/23
Wednesday 09/24
Caroline Rose | Charlie Shafter : Caroline Rose   
Charlie Shafter   
@ Dan's Silverleaf

Thursday 09/25
The Growlers, The Garden : The Growlers   
The Garden   
@ Club Dada

Friday 09/26
Saturday 09/27
Monday 09/29
King Tuff, Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires : King Tuff   
Lee Bains III and The Glory Fires   
@ Club Dada

Tuesday 09/30
Thursday 10/02
Shonen Knife, Skating Polly, Party Static : Shonen Knife   
Skating Polly   
Party Static
@ Club Dada

Friday 10/03
Poliça : Poliça   
@ Trees

Saturday 10/04
Sunday 10/05
Monday 10/06
Tuesday 10/07
Wednesday 10/08
Thursday 10/09
Friday 10/10
Saturday 10/11
Sunday 10/12
Monday 10/13
Tuesday 10/14
Open Mike Eagle /Serengeti, Billy Woods : Open Mike Eagle   
Serengeti   
Billy Woods   
@ Glasslands

Wednesday 10/15
Thursday 10/16
Metronomy : Metronomy   
@ Trees

Superhumanoids : Superhumanoids   
@ Club Dada

Friday 10/17
Saturday 10/18
David Bazan with Strings / David Dondero : David Bazan   
David Dondero   
@ Texas Theatre

Sunday 10/19
Tuesday 10/21
Wednesday 10/22
Thursday 10/23
Friday 10/24
Saturday 10/25
Monday 10/27
Tuesday 10/28
Milo Greene : Milo Greene   
@ The Loft

Wednesday 10/29
il sogno del marinaio (with mike watt) : il sogno del marinaio   
@ Club Dada

Thursday 10/30
Exhumed, Noisem : Exhumed   
noisem   
@ Club Dada

Friday 10/31
Saturday 11/01
Sunday 11/02
Monday 11/03
The Netherlands, Moon Tooth, Bezoar, Earworms : The Netherlands   
Moon Tooth   
bEZOAR
Earworms   
@ Glasslands

Tuesday 11/04
Wednesday 11/05
Thursday 11/06
Run The Jewels : Run The Jewels
@ Trees

Friday 11/07
Saturday 11/08
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. : Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.   
@ Trees

Sunday 11/09
Monday 11/10
The Pizza Underground & Har Mar Superstar feat. Macaulay Culkin : The Pizza Underground
Har Mar Superstar   
@ Trees

Tuesday 11/11
Wednesday 11/12
We Were Promised Jetpacks : We Were Promised Jetpacks   
@ Trees

Friday 11/14
Horse Feathers : Horse Feathers   
@ Club Dada

Sunday 11/16
Noah Gundersen : Noah Gundersen   
@ The Loft

Tuesday 11/18
Wednesday 11/19
Monday 11/24
Wednesday 11/26
Friday 11/28
Sunday 12/07
Thursday 12/11
Friday 12/12
Frontier Ruckus : Frontier Ruckus   
@ Club Dada

Saturday 12/13
Thursday 01/29
Friday 05/15
 about showli.st