ntx   atx   bay   chi   nyc   lax   dcb   por   nol   sea  
showli.st  add show 
 calendar   settings 

Dallas Ft. Worth Denton area art music show list.

Thursday 07/31
Nick Waterhouse : Nick Waterhouse   
@ Trees

Friday 08/01
Saturday 08/02
Dada & Too Fresh Productions present: Da Mafia 6ix | The Outfit, TX | TUNK. | Word Life : Da Mafia 6ix   
The Outfit TX   
Tunk   
Wordlife   
@ Club Dada

Sunday 08/03
Tuesday 08/05
Friday 08/08
The Life and Times : The Life and Times   
@ Three Links

Power Trip, Mammoth Grinder, Sin Motivo, Vulgar Display, Cross Me : POWER TRIP   
Mammoth Grinder   
Sin Motivo   
Vulgar Display
Cross Me   
@ Sons of Hermann Hall

Saturday 08/09
The Rock*a*Teens, Bird of Youth : The Rock*a*Teens
Bird of Youth   
@ Glasslands Gallery

Phobia, Cleric, Pissed Grave, Hellwar : Phobia   
Cleric   
Pissed Grave
Hellwar
@ Club Dada

Saturday 08/16
Whores., American Sharks, Mountain of Smoke : Whores   
american sharks   
Mountain of Smoke
@ Club Dada

Wednesday 08/20
Thursday 08/21
Red Bull Sound Select Dallas Presents: El Ten Eleven : El Ten Eleven   
TEAM   
Zorch   
@ Sons of Hermann Hall

Friday 08/22
OBN IIIs, Future Death : OBN IIIs   
Future Death   
@ The Foundry

Monday 08/25
Black Kids / Chambers : Black Kids   
Chambers   
@ Three Links

Thursday 08/28
Beach Day, The Chloes : Beach Day   
The Chloes   
@ City Tavern

Sunday 08/31
Black Cobra, Lo Pan : Black Cobra   
Lo Pan   
@ Double Wide

Friday 09/05
Whirr, Things of Earth, Narrow Head : Whirr   
Things of Earth   
Narrow Head
@ Club Dada

Tuesday 09/09
Full of Hell, Noisem, Baring Teeth, Tyrannosorceress : Full Of Hell   
noisem   
Baring Teeth   
Tyrannosorceress
@ Three Links

Saturday 09/13
Aaron Behrens & The Midnight Stroll / Ranch Ghost : Aaron Behrens and The Midnight Stroll
Ranch Ghost   
@ Club Dada

Tuesday 09/16
Total Slacker, PAWS, Flashlights : Total Slacker   
Paws   
Flashlights   
@ City Tavern

Kopecky Family Band : Kopecky Family Band   
@ Club Dada

Wednesday 09/17
Barcelona / The Young Wild : Barcelona   
The Young Wild   
@ The Loft

Earth, King Dude, True Widow : Earth   
King Dude   
True Widow   
@ Club Dada

Thursday 09/18
Friday 09/19
Owen Pallett : Owen Pallett   
@ The Loft

Saturday 09/20
Thursday 09/25
The Growlers, The Garden : The Growlers   
The Garden   
@ Club Dada

Friday 09/26
Thursday 10/02
Friday 10/03
Poliça : Poliça   
@ Trees

Tuesday 10/07
Thursday 10/09
Monday 10/13
Thursday 10/16
Metronomy : Metronomy   
@ Trees

Saturday 10/18
David Bazan with Strings / David Dondero : David Bazan   
David Dondero   
@ Texas Theatre

Tuesday 10/21
Thursday 10/23
Friday 10/24
Tuesday 10/28
Milo Greene : Milo Greene   
@ The Loft

Wednesday 10/29
il sogno del marinaio (with mike watt) : il sogno del marinaio   
@ Club Dada

Saturday 11/01
Sunday 11/02
Saturday 11/08
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. : Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr.   
@ Trees

Tuesday 11/11
Wednesday 11/12
We Were Promised Jetpacks : We Were Promised Jetpacks   
@ Trees

Friday 11/14
Horse Feathers : Horse Feathers   
@ Club Dada

Sunday 11/16
Noah Gundersen : Noah Gundersen   
@ The Loft

 about showli.st